UCC Foreclosure MultiFamily Properties at 12381 Arrowhead St and 2841 E Lincoln Ave
12381 Arrowhead Street, Stanton, CA 90680
Property Description
NOTIFICATION OF DISPOSITION OF COLLATERAL BY PUBLIC SALE (Full Terms of Sale available upon request)
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that, pursuant to the California Uniform Commercial Code (Cal. Com. Code § 9601 et seq. and § 9610) and by reason of continuing Events of Default under a Pledge and Security Agreement dated September 12, 2025, NANO BANC (“Secured Party”) will sell at public auction 100% of the general and limited partnership interests in MONTERRA INVESTMENT LP and in ARROWHEAD STANTON APARTMENTS, LP (the “Pledged Interests”), pledged by The Marcil Family Trust, Gerald J. Marcil, individually and as Trustee, and Carol L. Marcil, as Trustee, and Woodglen Apts., LLC. Monterra’s principal asset is the multifamily property at 2841 East Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA (±133 units) and Arrowhead’s is at 12381 Arrowhead Street, Stanton, CA (±168 units).
The sale will be held September 9, 2026 at 11:30 a.m. PT / 2:30 p.m. ET at the Orange County Superior Court, 700 Civic Center Drive West, Santa Ana, and via videoconference, in partial satisfaction of indebtedness of not less than $37,347,366.16 (as of June 30, 2026). The Interests are offered in two separate lots (Monterra and Arrowhead), “AS IS, WHERE IS,” without warranties and subject to the Terms of Sale; Secured Party may credit bid, set a reserve and reject any bid. To bid, contact the Broker, Greg Corbin, Northgate Real Estate Group, (212) 369-1800, [email protected], and the Auctioneer, Mannion Auctions, LLC (Matthew D. Mannion, [email protected]). Each bidder must qualify no later than five (5) business days before the sale by providing evidence of financial ability and a $500,000 deposit in immediately available funds.
This is a sale of the pledged equity interests only, not the real property; the interests remain subject to
all liens and encumbrances.
Auction Date: Wednesday, September 9, 2026, at 11:30 a.m. Pacific / 2:30 p.m. Eastern
Property Details
Asset Type
MultiFamily
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
293,155 SF
Neighborhood
Stanton
Submarket
Stanton
ZIP
90680
Listing Type
sale
Net Operating Income (NOI)
$0
Debt Service Coverage Ratio (DSCR)
0.00x
Cap Rate
0.00%
Cash Flow (Annual)
$0
Cash-on-Cash Return
0.00%
Monthly Debt Service
$0
Annual Debt Service
$0
View on Map
Address
12381 Arrowhead Street
Log in to see street view
Get exclusive comps and insights by logging in - it's free!
Stanton MultiFamily Market Snapshot
Boundary boundary · MultiFamily · Sale
No investors found in this market.
Contact the Listing Team
Send a Message
Interested in this listing?
Click the button above to request more information about this property.